JC 40 2020 Endorsed Candidates

June 2, 2020 – Primary Election

U.S. House
CONOR LAMB – District 17
MIKE DOYLE – District 18

Auditor General
MICHAEL LAMB

Attorney General
JOSH SHAPIRO

Treasurer
JOSEPH TORSELLA

PA State Senate

PAM IOVINO – District 37
TAY WALTENBAUGH – District 39
JAY COSTA – District 43
JIM BREWSTER – District 45

PA State House

ROB MATZIE – District 16
JAKE WHEATLEY – District 19
ADAM RAVENSTAHL – District 20
SARA INNAMORATO – District 21
DAN FRANKEL – District 23
ED GAINEY – District 24
BRANDON MARKOSEK – District 25
DAN DEASY – District 27
EMILY SKOPOV – District 28
MARCO ATTISANO – District 30
TONY DELUCA – District 32
FRANK DERMODY – District 33
CHRIS ROLAND – District 34
AUSTIN DAVIS – District 35
NICK PISCIOTTANO – District 38
DAN MILLER – District 42
MICHELE KNOLL – District 44
ANITA KULIK – District 45
PAM SNYDER – District 50

Affiliates

Local Union No. 8
State College, PA
(814) 548-1429

Local Union No. 30
Jeannette, PA
(724) 527-1523

Local Union No. 110
Ebensburg, PA
(800) 223-8937

Local Union No. 205
White Oak, PA 
(412) 751-7988

Local Union No. 249
Pittsburgh, PA
(800) 427-0249
(412) 682-3700

Local Union No. 250
Pittsburgh, PA
(412) 481-5233

Local Union No. 261
New Castle, PA
(724) 658-5554

Local Union No. 341
Carnegie, PA
(724) 266-8341

Local Union No. 397
Erie, PA
(800) 343-3512
(814) 454-1516

Local Union No. 491
Uniontown, PA
(724) 438-0512

Local Union No. 538
Worthington, PA
(724) 297-3427

Local Union No. 585
Washington, PA
(724) 225-6465

Local Union No. 636
Pittsburgh, PA
(412) 331-3208

Local Union No. 926
Pittsburgh, PA
(412) 922-7483

Inside Teamsters JC 40

Find out the latest political action, events and legislative alerts

Calendar

Information about JC 40 Meetings, Recesses, and other important events and happenings.

Legislative Alerts

Look through archives of legislative alerts and actions related to Teamsters JC 40.

Political Action

Information on Teamsters-endorsed candidates, elections, and other happenings.